2015-2016 Catalog & Handbook 
    
    Apr 21, 2021  
2015-2016 Catalog & Handbook [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Faculty & Staff



Executive Staff

PRESIDENT

Dr. Pamela T. Hilbert
Ed.D. North Carolina State University; M.Ed., North Carolina State University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Greensboro

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT FOR THE PRESIDENT’S OFFICE

Rose Avant
A.A.S. Executive Secretary, Richmond Community College

DIRECTOR OF THE FOUNDATION AND DEVELOPMENT

Rebekah R. Lowry
M.P.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT FOR THE FOUNDATION AND DEVELOPMENT

Regina Branch
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Vice President (s)

Tami B. George
M.S., East Carolina University; B. S., East Carolina University

R. Channing Jones
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Bill Mauney
M.A., Appalachian State University; B.A., Appalachian State University

Alphonzo McRae, Jr.
M.A. Ed., East Carolina University; B.S., Pembroke State University

Instruction and Support Services

INTERIM VICE PRESIDENT

Bill Mauney
M.A., Appalachian State University; B.A., Appalachian State University

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT FOR INSTRUCTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES

Sybil Boone
A.A.S, Robeson Community College

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT - STUDENT SERVICES

Bill Mauney
M.A., Appalachian State University; B.A., Appalachian State University

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT – PUBLIC SERVICE AND APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES

William L. Locklear
M.A., Pembroke State University; B.S., Pembroke State University

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT – UNIVERSITY TRANSFER AND HEALTH SCIENCES

Sheila Regan
M.S., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; B.S., Pembroke State University

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT – COLLEGE AND CAREER READINESS

Rocky Peterkin
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY ENHANCED INSTRUCTION

Melissa Oxendine
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS

Toni Sacry
M.A., Appalachian State University; B.S., Pembroke State University

COORDINATOR OF INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH

Connie Ivey
Business Technologies: M.S., Economics, North Carolina State University; B.S., Computer Science, Appalachian State University

Business Services

VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Tami B. George
M.S., East Carolina University; B.S., East Carolina University

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT FOR BUSINESS SERVICES

Nickie Blanton
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ACCOUNTANT

Lettie S. Navarrete
M.B.A., Campbell University; B.B.A. , Campbell University

ACCOUNTANT

Vanessa D. Singletary
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE OFFICER

Vacant

BUSINESS SERVICES CLERK

Saralene Britt
B.A., Ashford University

EQUIPMENT OFFICER

Estelle Wiggins
B.S., University of North Carolina at Wilmington

GRANTS ACCOUNTANT

Ibreta Jackson
M.B.A., East Carolina University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

PAYROLL SPECIALIST

Sally O. Carr
A.A.S., Robeson Community College; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

PERSONNEL SERVICES SPECIALIST

Pamela Romano
A.A.S., Fayetteville Technical Community College

PURCHASING OFFICER

Vacant

SHIPPING & RECEIVING CLERK

Pauline Oxendine

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

Dustin Long
B.S., North Carolina State University

TECHNOLOGY HELP DESK MANAGER

William Nikitah Cummings
A.A.S., Penn Foster College

PC TECHNICIAN

Cyd Burgwyn
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

NETWORK OPERATIONS MANAGER

Wayne Grainger
B.S., International University of the Americas

NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR

Jonathan Edwards
A.A.S., Bladen Community College

NETWORK TECHNICIAN

Heath Spivey
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

NETWORK TECHNICIAN

Randal Eric Whicker
Jackson County High School

Institutional Services

VICE PRESIDENT

Mr. Alphonzo McRae, Jr.
M.A. Ed., East Carolina University; B.S., Pembroke State University

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT FOR INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES

Christy Musselwhite
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

COORDINATOR OF FACILITY USE AND CAMPUS SAFETY

Patricia B. Clark
M.A., Webster University; B.S.B.E. , East Carolina University

DIRECTOR OF GRANTS AND SPONSORED PROGRAMS

Lisa O. Hunt
M.B.A., Webster University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

DIRECTOR OF LEARNING RESOURCE SERVICES

Maryellen Clarke
M.L.S., University of Buffalo; J.D., University of Buffalo Law School; B.S., Mercy College

LIBRARIAN

Shamella Cromartie
M.L.S., North Carolina Central University; B.A., Fayetteville State University

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR OF LEARNING RESOURCE SERVICES

Glenda Durden
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Adult and Continuing Education

VICE PRESIDENT

R. Channing Jones
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT AND CONTINUING REGISTRAR

Jane Perry
B.S., University of Virginia at Wise

DIRECTOR, OCCUPATIONAL EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES

Jennifer Lowery
M.A., Univesity of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

COORDINATOR, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

Angela Locklear
M.P.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

SECRETARY, OCCUPATIONAL EXTENSION/COMMUNITY SERVICES AND HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

Vacant

DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY SERVICES

Jo Ann Oxendine
B.S., Pembroke State University

DIRECTOR, SMALL BUSINESS CENTER

Robert (Bob) Moore
B.S., Fayetteville State University

SECRETARY, INDUSTRY SERVICES AND SMALL BUSINESS CENTER

Debbie Bruce
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

DIRECTOR, NURSE AIDE

Sheila Smith
M.A. Ed., American Intercontinental University; B.S.N., Barton College

DIRECTOR , EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

ERIC FREEMAN
NREMT-P, CCEMT-P, Emergency Medical Science/Health Management: B.S., Western Carolina University

SECRETARY, HEALTH SCIENCES (Emergency Medical Sciences, Radiograhy and Respiratory Therapy)

Melba Hester
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; A.A.S, Robeson Community College

COORDINATOR, FIRE RESCUE

Vacant

SECRETARY, MERGENCY SERVICES TRAINING CENTER

Tammy Bozeman
A.A.S, Robeson Community College

COMPLIANCE OFFICER/LAW ENFORCEMENT

Barbara Sampson
A.A.S, Robeson Community College

SECRETARY, LAW ENFORCEMENT

Melinda Chavis
A.A.S, Robeson Community College

University Transfer and Health Science Programs

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT

Sheila Regan
M.S. University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; B.S., Pembroke State University

Robin Blue

SECRETARY, EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
A.A.S, Robeson Community College

University Transfer

English Division

DEPARTMENT CHAIR, ENGLISH HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Crystal Q. Edmonds
English: M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., Pembroke State University

Faculty

Wendy L. Fields, Arts and Sciences: English: M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A. University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Angela W. Lamb, Arts and Sciences: English: M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

David Marsh, Arts and Sciences: English: MA in English, State University of New York at Oswego, BA in English, Canisius College

Daniela Newland, Arts and Sciences: English: M.A., North Carolina State University B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Deidra Sutton, Arts and Sciences: English: M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Dennis Watts, Arts and Sciences: ACA Instructor: M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Humanities and Social Science Division

Dr. Gaylyn Eddy, Arts and Sciences: Religion: Ph.D Vanderbilt University; M.A. Wheation Graduate School; B.A. Wheaton College

Roy S. Raby, Arts and Sciences: History: M.S.Ed., University of Southern California; M.A., Fayetteville State University; BS Campbell University

Ivy Ramsey, Arts and Sciences: Physical Education: M.A. University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., Exercise and Sport Science, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Toni B. Sacry, Arts and Sciences: Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Psychology: M.A., Appalachian State University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Joey Hinson, Arts and Sciences: Psychology: M.A., Appalachian State University; B.A., North Carolina State University

Math and Science Division

DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSON

Louis F. McIntyre
Biology: M.S., North Carolina A&T State University; B.S., Fayetteville State University

Faculty

Math

Dr. Vanessa Chavis, Arts and Sciences: Mathematics: PhD University of North Carolina at Greensboro; M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S. North Carolina State University

Carla Deese, Arts and Sciences: Mathematics: M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

David Gavasci, Arts and Sciences: Mathematics: M.S., Fayetteville State University; B.S. University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Cassandra Johnson, Arts and Sciences: Mathematics: M.S., Fayetteville State University; B.S., North Carolina Central University

LaRonda Lowery, Arts and Sciences: Mathematics: M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Audrey Pait, Arts and Sciences: Mathematics: M.A., North Carolina State University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Science

Jennifer Brown, Arts and Sciences: Biology: M.A., Science Education, University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., Science Education/Biology Emphasis, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Courtney Kilgore, Arts and Sciences: Biology: M.S., University of Central Missouri; BS in Biology, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Darlene Montesanti, Arts and Sciences: Science Education: M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Krissy Smith, Arts and Sciences: Biology: M.S., University of South Carolina; B.S., Francis Marion University

Health Sciences

Department of Nursing

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Eva Meekins
Nursing: M.S.N., University of South Carolina; M.H.A. Independence University; B.S., University of North Carolina- Greensboro

SECRETARY, HEALTH SCIENCES (Nurse Aide, Nursing and Surgical Technology)

Felecia Oxendine
A.A.S., Office Systems Technology, Robeson Community College

Faculty

Melissa Britt, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S., East Carolina University: A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Julee Cook, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S., Walden University: A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Marie Hedgpeth, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S.N.;M.H.A., University of Phoenix; B.S.N., University of Phoenix; A.A.S., Southeastern Community College

Victoria Brewington Locklear, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S.N., University of Phoenix; B.S.N., Grand Canyon University; A.D.N., Richmond Community College

Barbara Martin, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S.N., Kaplan University; B.S.N., East Carolina University

Kelly Blackmon-Moran, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S.N., M.E.D., University of Phoenix; B.S.N., East Carolina University

Estella Rose Strickland, Health Sciences: Nursing: M.S.N., B.S.N., Walden University; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Emergency Medical Science

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Eric Freeman, NREMT-P, CCEMT-P, Emergency Medical Science/Health Management: B.S., Western Carolina University

CLINICAL COORDINATOR

Toby Carter, B.A., A.A.S., CCEMT-P, Emergency Medical Science: B.A. University of North Carolina at Pembroke; A.A.S., Lenoir Community College

Nurse Aide

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Sheila Smith
M.A.Ed., American Intercontinental University; B.S., Barton College

Faculty

Angela Pait, Health Sciences: Nursing: Associate of Science, Southeastern Community College

Radiography

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Peggy F. Hunt
MA.Ed., B.S., RT(R) Radiography: MA.Ed., Campbell University; B.S., Pembroke State University; Watts Hospital School of Radiography

CLINICAL DIRECTOR

Candice Ward
MA.Ed., B.S., RT(R) Radiography: MA.Ed., Ottawa University; B.S., Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences; A.A.S., Cape Fear Community College

Respiratory Therapy

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Kelli Heustess
MA.Ed., B.S., RRT-CPFT Respiratory Therapy: MA.Ed. Ottawa University; B.S., Independence University California College for Health Sciences; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL EDUCATION

Danyelle Miray
B.S., RRT-NPS Respiratory Therapy: B.S. East Carolina University; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Dr. Charles R. Beasley, MD, Health Sciences: Adjunct Medical Director for Respiratory Therapy

Surgical Technology

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Vacant

Public Service and Applied Technology Programs

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT

William L. Locklear
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

SECRETARY, EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

Robin Blue
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

SECRETARY, CRIMINAL JUSTICE/BLET

Melinda Chavis
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Public Service Technology

BASIC LAW ENFORCEMENT TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Mickey Biggs
M.P.A., Public Management, Criminal Justice: University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A. , Criminal Justice, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

COMPLIANCE OFFICER/LAW ENFORCEMENT

Barbara Sampson
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Cosmetology

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Robin Oakley, B.A., Elon University; Cosmetology Certificate, Piedmont Community College

Faculty

Rosita Ledwell, Public Service: Cosmetology: A.A.S., Mayland Community College

Mary Ransom, Public Service: Cosmetology: Diploma, Robeson Community College

Culinary Technology

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Lester Locklear
B.S., Johnson & Wales University; A.A.S., Johnson & Wales University

Faculty

Kendra V. Cummings, B.S., Business Administration, University of North Carolina at Pembroke; A.A.S., Culinary Arts Technology, Johnson and Wales University

James Ingram, A.A.S Culinary Arts, Robeson Community College

Criminal Justice Technology

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Mickey Biggs

M.P.A., Public Management, Criminal Justice: University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A. , Criminal Justice, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Faculty

Terry Waheed

Criminal Justice: M.S., University of Alabama at Birmingham; B.A., Berea College

Early Childhood Associate

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Gwendolyn L. Chavis
Early Childhood: M.A.Ed., Pembroke State University; B.S., Pembroke State University

Faculty

Phoebe Chavis-Harris, Public Service: Early Childhood: M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke: M.S.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Debra Lowry, Public Service: Early Childhood: M.A., Pembroke State University; B.A., Elem. Ed., Pembroke State University; B.S., Sociology, Pembroke State University

Melissa Oxendine, Public Service: Coordinator, Technology Enhanced Instruction: M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of Nsorth Carolina at Pembroke

Smart Start Staff

Angeline McGirt, Coordinator, Early Childhood Professional Development M.E., University of North Carolina at Greensboro; B.A., Pembroke State University

Kathryn Carmical, Professional Development Coach; CLASS/MTP Specialist M.A.Ed., Pembroke State University; B.A. University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Applied Technology Programs

Business Technologies

DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSON

Carolyn S. Watson
M.B.A., Pembroke State University; M.S., Adult and Community College Education, North Carolina State University ; B.S., University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill

SECRETARY, BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES

Sherita Stanley
B.S., Colorado Tech University; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Faculty

Loretta D. Allen, Business Technologies: M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Joy C. Bukowy, Business Technologies: M.B.A., The College of William & Mary; B.S., University of Nebraska

Connie Ivey, Business Technologies: M.S., Economics, North Carolina State University; B.S., Computer Science, Appalachian State University

Michael Jacobs, Business Technologies: M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., Mathematics/Computer Science, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Audra Harris, Business Technologies: M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Victor Scott Lamm, Business Technologies: M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., Business Management, North Carolina State University

Valissa H. Lowery, Business Technologies: B.S., Business Administration; University of North Carolina at Pembroke; M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Clifton Oxendine, Business Technologies: M.S., Technology Systems, East Carolina University; B.S., Industrial Technology, East Carolina University; A.A.S., Computer Information Technology, Robeson Community College

George Pate, Business Technologies: M.B.A., Pembroke State University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Rodney M. Williamson, Business Technologies: M.A., Western Carolina University; B.S., Francis Marion University

Industrial Technologies

DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSON

Harvey L. Strong
Industrial Technology Programs: B.S., Athens State College; B.S., University of Maryland

Faculty

Richard Hanchey, Industrial Technologies: Industrial Maintenance: A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Michael Levinson, Industrial Technologies: Electrical Electronics: A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Matthew McKnight, Industrial Technologies: Diploma Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration, Robeson Community College; Electrical Electronics: A.A.S., Robeson Community College

William C. Smith, Industrial Technologies: Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration: Diploma, Robeson Technical Institute

Bobby D. Locklear, Industrial Technologies: Welding Technology: A.A.S., Bladen Community College

College and Career Readiness

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT

Rocky Peterkin
M.S. , University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A. , University of North Carolina at Pembroke

COLLEGE AND CAREER READINESS SECRETARY

Lynn Davis
B.S., Mount Olive College; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

EDUCATIONAL COORDINATOR

James Erick Mitchell
B.S.; Fayetteville State University

TRANSITION COORDINATOR

Terry Jackson
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S. , Chowan College

CHIEF GED EXAMINER

Lori Sellers
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ASSISTANT ASSESSMENT RETENTION SPECIALIST

Susan Barton
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

ABET INSTRUCTOR

Bettie Brockington
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ABE INSTRUCTOR

Tammy Chavis
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; A.A.S., Richmond Community College
M.Ed., Central Michigan University

AHS MATH INSTUCTOR

Vacant

ASSISTANT ASSESSMENT RETENTION SPECIALIST

Wendy Hardwick
B.S., Mount Olive College; A.A.S., Bladen Community College

AHS ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR

Vacant

AHS/GED INSTRUCTOR

Vacant

ABET INSTRUCTOR

Gloria Locklear
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ABE MATH INSTRUCTOR

Vacant

ABET INSTRUCTOR

Banessa McCormick
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

WIOA, PROJECT COORDINATOR

Dr. Elizabeth Hunt
Juris Doctorate, UNC-Chapel Hill; B.A., UNC Pembroke

WIOA, STUDENT SUCCESS MANAGER

Keven Hunt
B.S., UNCP Pembroke

WIA, STUDENT SUCCESS SPECIALIST

Vacant

GED INSTRUCTOR

Christopher Richardson
M.S., University of Cincinnati; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ABE/AHS/FAMILY LITERACY INSTRUCTOR

Artando Roberson
M.A., Troy University; B.S., Fayetteville State University; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

ABE/ESL INSTRUCTOR

Erol Tinling
M.A., Christian Outreach Bible Institute ; B.A., United Bible College and Theological Seminary

ESL INSTRUCTOR

Margo McRae
B.A., Fayetteville State University

AHS/GED INSTRUCTOR

Vacant

AHS MATH INSTRUCTOR

Vacant

Student Services

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT

Vacant

Admissions and Enrollment Services

DIRECTOR

Ronnie Locklear
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.S., Universit of North Carolina at Pembroke

RECRUITER

Patricia Locklear,
M.P.A., Grand Canyon University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ADMISSIONS SPECIALIST

Linda G. Lowry
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Angelena Hall
B.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

SECRETARY

Sherry Barnes
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Counseling and Career Services

DIRECTOR

Vacant

COUNSELOR

Bonita Bell
M.S., Radford University; B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

COUNSELOR

Ronnie Sampson
M.A.Ed., Pembroke State University; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

DISABILITY SERVICES SPECIALIST

Cynthia Quintero
B.A., Gardner-Webb University
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETER/STUDENT SERVICES SPECIALIST

Katherine Gable
B.A., University of Northern Colorado; A.A.S., St. Louis Community College

SECRETARY

Kim Jacobs
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Financial Aid

DIRECTOR

Teresa Tubbs
M.P.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

FINANCIAL AID SPECIALIST

Susan Chavis
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

FINANCIAL AID SPECIALIST

Laverna Emanuel
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

FINANCIAL AID SPECIALIST

Tela Lambert
M.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; A.A.S., Robeson Community College

FINANCIAL AID SPECIALIST

Brian Nolley
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Records and Registration

DIRECTOR OF RECORDS AND REGISTRAR

Beth Carmical
M.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

Betty D. McIntyre
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

SECRETARY

Carla Locklear
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

The Learning Center (TLC)

DIRECTOR

Dr. James M. Bass
Ed.D., Fayetteville State University; M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke; B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST

Vacant

SECRETARY

Vacant