2024-2025 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
    Jun 17, 2024  
2024-2025 Catalog and Student Handbook

Faculty & Staff



Executive Staff

Melissa Singler, President
M.S.A., University of North Carolina Wilmington
 
Tami B. George, Vice President and Chief Financial Officer 
M.S., East Carolina University
B.S., East Carolina University
 
Dustin Long, Vice President and Chief Information Officer
B.S., North Carolina State University
 
Eric Freeman, Executive Vice President of Workforce Development, Continuing Education & Institutional Services
M.Ed., North Carolina State University
B.S., Western Carolina University

Dr. Johnny Smith, Vice President of Instruction and Student Support Services and Chief Academic Officer
          
Ed.D., Appalachian State University
          Ed.S., Appalachian State University
          M.A., Appalachian State University
          B.A., Carson-Newman University

Cheryl Hemric, Public Information Officer
M.S., Southern New Hampshire University
B.S., Liberty University
A.A., Guilford Technical Community College
A.A.S., Guilford Technical Community College
 
Courtney Jacobs, Executive Assistant to the President and Board of Trustees
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A., Robeson Community College

Foundation Staff

 
Heather Seibles, Interim Executive Advancement Officer
B.S. Fayetteville State University
 
Christy Musselwhite, Assistant to the Foundation
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Instruction and Student Support Services

Dr. Johnny Smith, Vice President of Instruction and Student Support Services and Chief Academic Officer
          
Ed.D., Appalachian State University
          Ed.S., Appalachian State University
          M.A., Appalachian State University
          B.A., Carson-Newman University

Dr. LaRonda Lowery, Assistant Vice President of Instruction and Student Support Services
          
Ed.D., Liberty University
          Ed.S., Liberty University
          M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
          B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Lynn Criswell, Director of Institutional Assessment, Accreditation, and Special Projects
          
M.A., University of North Carolina at Wilmington
          B.A., University of North Carolina at Wilmington

Business Services

Tami B. George, Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
M.S., East Carolina University
B.S., East Carolina University
 
Rebecca Watkins, Executive Assistant to the Vice President of Business Services
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Lettie S. Navarrete, Accountant
M.B.A., Campbell University
B.B.A., Campbell University
 
Vanessa S. Singletary, Controller
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Cheryl “Annette” Straub, Accounts Receivable Specialist
B.A., University of North Carolina at Charlotte
 
Sally O. Carr, Grants and Special Projects Accountant
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Laticia Black, Director of Human Resources/Title IX Coordinator
M.S., Troy University 
B.S., University of Maryland University College
A.A.S., Fayetteville Technical Community College
 
Jennifer Oxendine, Payroll Specialist
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Pauline Oxendine, Shipping & Receiving Clerk
 
Carla Locklear, Accounts Payable Specialist
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Lisa O. Hunt, Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs;
Project Coordinator, First Americans’ Pathway to STEM Success (FAPSS) Grant
M.B.A., Webster University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Information Technology

Dustin Long, Vice President and Chief Information Officer
B.S., North Carolina State University
 
Derek Miller, Director of Information Technology
M.S.I.S., University of Phoenix
B.S., University of Phoenix
 
Jonathan Edwards, Security Engineer
A.A.S., Bladen Community College
 
Randal Eric Whicker, Application Administrator
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Brad Stocks, Systems Engineer
A.A.S., Southeastern Community College
 
Percell Hunt, PC Technician
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Justin Gaughan, PC Technician
M.S., Colorado Technical University
B.S., Appalachian State University
 
Christian Cummings, Service Desk Analyst
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 

Workforce Development, Continuing Education & Institutional Services

Eric Freeman, Executive Vice President of Workforce Development, Continuing Education & Institutional Services
M.Ed., North Carolina State University
B.S., Western Carolina University
 
Kenneth Locklear, Assistant Vice President of Facilities & Contractual Services
B.I.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Christy Locklear, Senior Director of Workforce Development & Continuing Education
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Latosha Locklear,  Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President of Workforce Development, Continuing Education & Institutional Services
B.S., UTAH State University
A.A.S, Robeson Community College
 
Jane Perry, CE Registrar/Compliance Officer
B.S., University of Virginia at Wise
 
Jamie Wilkins, CE Registrar/Compliance Officer
          A.A., Fayetteville Technical Community College
          A.G.S., Fayetteville Technical Community College
 
Debbie Bruce, Director of Small Business Center
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Dr. Joshua Locklear, Director, NCEdge Customized Training & Workforce Development
          Ed.D., East Carolina University
          M.S.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
          B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Julie Locklear, Administrative Assistant, Small Business & Workforce Development
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Braxton Ballard, CDL Academy Instructor
Diploma, East Columbus High School 
 
Julie Baxley, Director of Career Development and Occupational Training
M.A., Webster University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Melinda Chavis, Administrative Assistant
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Jeffery McPherson - LCI Horticulture Instructor
          B.S., North Carolina State University

Devon Locklear - LCI Electrical Instructor
          
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Johnathan Hunt - LCI HVAC Instructor
          
Electrical Journeyman I
          A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Lionel Sweat - LCI Carpentry Instructor

Whayland Dewain Demery – LCI Carpentry Instructor
          
General Contractor’s License

Kenneth Locklear, Program Director of EMS Education
B.I.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Barbara Sampson, EMS Compliance Officer
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Robert Ivey, Director of Fire and Rescue Training
Diploma, Lumberton High School
 
Stephanie Danielle Burnette, Qualified Administrative Assistant
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Angela Chavis, Director of Health Occupations
B.I.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S. Fayetteville Technical Community College
 
Kaitlyn Collins, Administrative Assistant
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Connie Baker, Barberign Instructor
Board Certified Registered Barber
Board Certified Registered Barber Instructor
 
Terry Dimery, Director of Law Enforcement Programs
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.S., Fayetteville Technical College
 
Candi Oxendine, Administrative Assistant, Law Enforcement
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Mary Williams, Secretary of Facilities
A.A.S, Robeson Community College
 
Robert E. Thorman, Technician, Facilities
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Thomas Revels, Technician, Facilities

Public Service and Applied Technology Programs (Workforce Development) 

Public Service Programs (Workforce Development)

Ramah Campbell, Dean of Public Service and Applied Technology
M.B.A., University of Mount Olive
B.S., Fayetteville State University

Criminal Justice Technology

Terry Dimery, Director of Law Enforcement Programs
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.S., Fayetteville Technical College
Faculty
Heather Montiero, Criminal Justice Discipline Lead
M.S., Fayetteville State University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Basic Law Enforcement Training

Terry Dimery, Director of Law Enforcement Programs
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.S., Fayetteville Technical College

Bruce Meares, Qualified Assistant/Compliance Officer for BLET
          
Diploma, Littlefield High School

Pete Monteiro, CE Law Enforcement Training Coordinator
          Diploma, North Carolina State Board of Community College

Candi Oxendine, Administrative Assistant for Law Enforcement Training
          A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Cosmetology

Mary Ransom, Program Director
A.G.E., Robeson Community College
Diploma, Robeson Community College
Faculty
Christine Elliot, Cosmetology
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Charlene Oxendine, Cosmetology
M.S.W., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Applied Technology Programs (Workforce Development)

Industrial Technologies

Ramah Campbell, Dean of Public Service and Applied Technology
M.B.A., University of Mount Olive
B.S., Fayetteville State Univeristy
 
Timothy Bryant, Director of Industrial Technologies
B.S., East Carolina University
A.A.S, Robeson Community College
Diploma, Robeson Community College
Faculty
Michael Levinson, Electrical Systems Technologies Discipline Lead
B.S., East Carolina University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Matthew McKnight, Electrical Systems Technologies
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
Diploma, Robeson Community College
 
Heath Worriax, Mechatronics Engineering Technology Discipline Lead
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Roscoe Smith, Heating, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Technology
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Jody Dyson, Welding Technology
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
James Thomas, Welding Technology Discipline Lead
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Emergency Medical Science

Kenneth Locklear, Program Director of EMS Education
B.I.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Barbara Sampson, EMS Compliance Officer
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Thomas “Brad” Byrd, Clinical Coordinator
A.S., Bladen Community College
 
Patricia B. Clark, EMS CCP Instructor, AHA Coordinator
M.A., Webster University
B.S.B.E., East Carolina University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
State of North Carolina, Emergency Medical Technician Certification

College and Career Readiness

James Erick Mitchell, Director of College and Career Services 
B.S., Fayetteville State University
 
Terry Jackson, Director of ComTech
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., Chowan College
 
Lynn Davis, Chief HSE Examiner
B.S., Mount Olive College
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Wendy Hardwick, Coordinator of Performance, Accountability, and Data Management
M.B.A., Liberty University
B.S., Mount Olive College
A.A.S., Bladen Community College
 
Banessa McCormick, ABET Instructor
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Tammy Chavis, ABE/AHS/HSE Instructor
M.Ed., Central Michigan University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Richmond Community College
 
Erol Tinling, ABE Instructor
M.A., Christian Outreach Bible Institute
B.A., United Bible College and Theological Seminary
 
Natasha Jacobs, ABE/AHS/HSE Instructor
M.S., University of Cincinnati
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Artando Roberson, ABE/AHS/HSE Instructor
M.A., Troy University;
B.S., Fayetteville State University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Margo McRae, ESL Instructor
M.A., Liberty University
B.A., Fayetteville State University
 
Briana Rodriguez, ESL Instructor
TESOL Graduate Certificate, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
M.B.A., East Carolina University
B.S., East Carolina University

Instructional  Services

Dr. LaRonda Lowery, Assistant Vice President of Instruction and Student Support Services
Ed.D., Liberty University
Ed.S., Liberty University
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
V. Scott Lamm, Dean, University Transfer and Health Sciences
M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., North Carolina State University
 
Dr. Melissa Oxendine, Dean, Enrollment Management and Student Support Services;
Project Director, First Americans’ Pathway to STEM Success (FAPSS) Grant
Ed.D., Fayetteville State University
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
George Pate, Apprenticeship Coordinator
M.B.A., Pembroke State University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Robin Blue, Instructional Support Specialist
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
Learning Resource Services
Maryellen O’Brien, Director
M.L.S., University at Buffalo
J.D., University at Buffalo School of Law
B.S., Mercy College
 
Glenda Durden, Technical Assistant to the Director
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

University Transfer and Health Science  Programs

V. Scott Lamm, Dean
M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., North Carolina State University
 
Stephanie McNeill, Health Science Enrollment Coordinator
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Felecia Oxendine, Health Science Programs Administrative Assistant
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

University Transfer Associate in Arts

Joni Thomas, Program Director
M.S.W, Fayetteville State University
Teaching Certificate - Socioloyg, Fayetteville State University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
Faculty
Jim Brisson, History and Sociology
M.A., University of North Carolina at Wilmington
Multicultural and Transnational Literature Certificate, East Carolina University
Graduate Sociology Certificate, Appalachian State University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
 
Joey Hinson, Psychology
Ed.S., Appalachian State University
M.A., Appalachian State University
B.A., North Carolina State University
 
Scotty Thompson, Art
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

English 

Faculty
Wendy L. Fields, English
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
Multicultural and Transnational Literature Certificate, East Carolina University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Sherry Lofton, English
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Asia Muhammed, English
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Donte McDowell, English
          M.P.A., University of NC at Pembroke
          M.A.T., University of NC at Pembroke
          B.A., Winston Salem State

S. Elizabeth Hernandez, English
          Ed.D., Wingate University
          Ed.S., Wingate University
          M.A. Ed., University of NC at Pembroke 
          B.A., Belmont Abbey

University Transfer Associate in Science

Dr. Vanessa Chavis, Program Director
Ph.D., University of North Carolina at Greensboro
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., North Carolina State University
Faculty
Carla Deese, Mathematics
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
John Bennett, Mathematics
M.A., East Carolina University
B.A., Andrew Presbyterian College

Christopher Conner, Mathematics
          B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
          M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

David Gavasci, Mathematics and Physics
M.S., Fayetteville State University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Ursula Adams, Biology
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
M.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Mary Antwi, Chemistry
M.A., Florida A&M
B.S., Howard University
 
Jennifer Brown, Biology
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Courtney Kilgore, Biology
M.S., University of Central Missouri
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Darlene Montesanti, Science Education
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Health Sciences

Medical Sonography

Lindsey Norris, Program Director
B.S.R.S., PIMA Medical Institute
A.A.S, Fayetteville Technical Community College
 
Jessica Johnson, Clinical Coordinator
B.S.H.C.A., PIMA Medical Institute
A.A.S., Florence Darlington Technical College

Nursing

Dr. Marie Hedgpeth, Program Director
D.N.P., Aspen University
M.S.N., University of Phoenix
M.H.A., University of Phoenix
B.S.N., University of Phoenix
A.A.S., Southeastern Community College
 
Melissa Britt, Associate Director/Clinical Coordinator
M.S.N., East Carolina University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
Faculty
Alyssa Britt, Nursing
B.S.N, Fayetteville State University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Kelsey Lambert, Nursing
B.S.N, Grand Canyon University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Dr. Cynthia Herndon, Nursing
Ph.D., East Carolina University
M.S.N., Duke University School of Nursing
B.S.N., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Dr. Kathy Locklear, Nursing
D.N.P., Gardner-Webb University
M.S.N., University of Phoenix
B.S.N., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Carla Oxendine, Nursing
M.S.N., Chamberlain University
B.S.N., Chamberlain University
A.A.S., Richmond Community College

Licensed Practical Nursing

Cherie Gerald, Nursing
          M.S.N. Ed, Aspen University
          B.S.N. Winston Salem State University

Nurse Aide

Terri Oxendine, Program Director
M.S.N. Ed, East Carolina University
B.S.N., Fayetteville State University
A.D.N., Robeson Community College
Faculty
Victoria Brewington Locklear, Nurse Aide
M.S.N., University of Phoenix; 
B.S.N., Grand Canyon University
A.D.N., Richmond Community College

Radiography

Candice Ward, Program Director
RT(R) Radiography
MA.Ed., Ottawa University
B.S.R.S., Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences
A.A.S., Cape Fear Community College
 
Whitney Hester, Clinical Coordinator
RT(R) Radiography
M.P.H., Columbia Southern University
B.S.R.S., Pima Medical Institute
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Respiratory Therapy

Kelli Heustess, Program Director
RRT, National Board of Respiratory Care
CPFT, National Board of Respiratory Care
CRT, National Board of Respiratory Care
M.A.Ed., Ottawa University
B.S., California College for Health Sciences
A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Danyelle Miray, Director of Clinical Education
RRT-NPS  
B.S., East Carolina University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Surgical Technology

Raetta Coleman, Program Director
B.A.S., Siena Heights University
Diploma, Florence Darlington Technical College
 
Kristin Collins, Clinical Coordinator
A.A.S., Florence Darlington Technical College

Public Service and Applied Technology Programs (Instructional Services)

Public Service Programs

Culinary Arts, Baking & Pastry Arts, Hospitality Management

James Ingram, Program Director
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
Faculty
Guy Forsberg. Culinary, Baking & Pastry Arts, Hospitality Management; Hospitality Management Discipline Lead
A.S. Culinary Arts, Le Cordon Bleu 
A.S. Hospitality Management, Le Cordon Bleu
 

Jordan Oxendine, Culinary Arts and Baking & Pastry Arts; Baking & Pastry Arts Discipline Lead
          A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Education

Dr. Phoebe Chavis-Harris, Program Director
Ed.D., Fayetteville State University
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
M.S.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
Faculty
Kimberly Clark Locklear, Education
M.A.Ed., East Carolina University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
Smart Start Staff
Angeline McGirt, Coordinator, Professional Development Coach
M.Ed., University of North Carolina at Greensboro
B.A., Pembroke State University
 
Kathryn Carmical, Professional Development Coach
CLASS/MTP Specialist
M.A.Ed., Pembroke State University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Applied Technology Programs (Instructional Services)

Business Technologies

Scottie Locklear, Program Director
M.S., Webster University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
Faculty
Loretta D. Allen, Business Administration & Information Technology; Business Administration Discipline Lead
M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Michael Jacobs, Information Technology Discipline Lead
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Valissa H. Lowery, Accounting & Business Administration; Accounting Discipline Lead
M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
William Kenneth Stubbs, Information Technology
M.S., Southern New Hampshire University
B.S., Southern New Hampshire University
A.A., Robeson Community College
 
Dr. Teresa Brown, Business Administration
          D.B.A., Grand Canyon University
          M.P.A, University of North Carolina at Pembroke
          B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Student Support Services

Dr. LaRonda Lowery, Assistant Vice President of Instruction and Student Support Services
Ed.D., Liberty University
Ed.S., Liberty University
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Dr. Melissa Oxendine, Dean, Enrollment Management and Student Support Services; 
Project Director, First Americans’ Pathway to STEM Success (FAPSS) Grant
Ed.D., Fayetteville State University
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Kim Jacobs, Administrative Assistant
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Lisa O. Hunt, Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs;
Project Coordinator, First Americans’ Pathway to STEM Success (FAPSS) Grant
M.BA., Webster University
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Admissions and Enrollment Services

Patricia Locklear, Director
M.P.A., Grand Canyon University
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Yahaira Garcia, Admissions Specialist
A.A., Robeson Community College
 
Tiffany Hunt, Admissions Specialist
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Melinda Brewer, Data Entry Clerk
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Decarius McKeithan, Admissions Technician
          A.A.S., Robeson Community College
          A.A., Robeson Community College
          A.S., Robeson Community College

Veronica K. Freeman, Native American Serving Non-Tribal Institution (NASNTI) Transfer Coordinator
M.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
The Academic Success Center
Zachary Bullard, Academic Advising Coach
M.A., Mississippi State University
B.A. University of North Carolina at Charlotte
 
Dr. Dionne Pursley, Academic Advising Coach
D.B.A., Walden University
M.B.A., Capella University
M.B.A., Shorter University
M.P.A., Keller Graduate School of Management
B.A., Morris Brown College
 
Jessica Hammonds, MMI Success Coach
B.A. Philosophy and Religion
 

Educational Partnerships

 
Vonda Graham, Director, Educational Partnerships
M.A., University of NC at Pembroke
B.S., Pembroke State University
 
Career Coaches
 
Whitney Blanks-Hunt, Career Coach
M.A.T., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Kaylee Ransom, Career Coach
B.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
 
LaNora Hunt, Career Coach
M.A.T, University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Cheyene Lowery, Career Coach
M.A.T., University of North Carolina at Wilmington
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Office of Financial Aid and Veteran Affairs

Zilma Lopes, Director
M.S., Liberty University
B.S., Fayetteville State University
 
Allen P. Tencati Jr., Assistant Director 
B.A., American Military University
A.A., Robeson Community College
A.S., City University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
Diploma, Robeson Community College
 
Keats Ellis, Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., University of Phoenix
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Brittany Powell, Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Fayetteville Technical Community College
 
Jessie Hunt, Financial Aid Specialist
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
A.A.S., Robeson Community College

Records and Registration

Sherry Martin, Director/Registrar
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Betty D. McIntyre, Assistant Registrar
B.S., Western Governors University
A.A.S., Robeson Community College
 
Saralene Britt, Cashier/Switchboard Operator
B.A., Ashford University

Counseling & Career Services

Samantha Oxendine, Director of Counseling & Career Services
LCMHC
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.A., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
 
Susan Mangum Moore, Counselor/Accessibility Services Coordinator
LCMHC
M.Ed., North Carolina State University
B.F.A., East Carolina University
 
Cynthia Quintero, Special Populations Counselor
M.A.Ed., University of North Carolina at Pembroke
B.A., Gardner-Webb University

Jessica Revels, Career Services Specialist
          A.A.S., Robeson Community College